Moody Rabbit

“Life is an adventure and I feel blessed to wake up each and every day to create”

Hannah from ‘Moody Rabbit’ is currently working fulltime as an artist/creator from her home studio in Coolbellup. Her work has been described as whimsical, charming and unique.

 She also teaches pottery workshops during most weekends.

 Hannah’s brand ‘Moody Rabbit’ supplies a range of products to various galleries from paintings, ceramics, homewares and textile artworks.

Hannah paints a range of work from acrylics to oils all with a nostalgic theme featuring her popular Red-Tail Cockatoos.

She also makes ceramic pieces in her studio from fun planter pots, vases and mugs to flowers and mushrooms for the garden.

 A self-taught artist, Hannah has been creating and making all her life. It is ‘in the blood’ as she has followed in the footsteps of her father, grandfather and previous potters and painters in her family.

 Hannah’s inspirations come from the beautiful WA natural landscape, plants and unique bird life. Hannah always makes sure to support and paint only West Australian species.

 The name ‘Moody Rabbit’ comes from a recent travel expedition where she had a pet rabbit who would show her moody side! Hannah would sketch, draw, write and paint during nights away and the rabbit would often fight for her attention. Hence the Moody Rabbit was born.

 

113 products
113 products
Sort by:
  • Featured
  • Most relevant
  • Best selling
  • Alphabetically, A-Z
  • Alphabetically, Z-A
  • Price, low to high
  • Price, high to low
  • Date, old to new
  • Date, new to old

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Red-tail Cockatoo Vase

Regular price $109.00
$109.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Magpie Vase

Regular price $109.00
$109.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Pink Shimmer

Regular price $600.00
$600.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Primrose Gardens

Regular price $600.00
$600.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - playground 4

Regular price $900.00
$900.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Pushing the boundaries 1

Regular price $600.00
$600.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Pushing the boundaries 2

Regular price $280.00
$280.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Serendipity 2

Regular price $280.00
$280.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Serendipity 1

Regular price $600.00
$600.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Out in the open 2

Regular price $280.00
$280.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - Out in the open 1

Regular price $600.00
$600.00
Sale price
Regular price

Moody Rabbit

Hannah Goggs | The Moody Rabbit - My sweet violet

Regular price $650.00
$650.00
Sale price
Regular price